ICEE website header logo
Smart Indiana Campaign    KidsEcon Posters webpage    Indiana Council for Economic Education Facebook Page   Link to Economic Education Community on Learning Connection   Twitter

Econ Poster Contest Past Winners

2016 Winners

2015 Winners:

Emily R., Central International Middle School, Teacher: Mary Page
MarianaT., Central International Middle School, Teacher: Mary Page
Lucy H., St. Simon the Apostle, Teacher: Rena Becher
Christian L., St. Simon the Apostle, Teacher: Rena Becher
Lexi C., Holy Spirit Catholic School, Teacher: Cathy Cohoat
Shreenidhi S., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds
Cate M., St. Joseph Grade School, Teacher: Joan Kraska
Abby A., Joan Martin Elementary School, Teacher: Mrs. Patterson
Priscilla L., Honey Creek Middle School, Teacher: Mrs. Cox
Emy L., Honey Creek Middle School, Teacher: Mrs. Cox
Azriel M., Honey Creek Middle School, Teacher: Mrs. Cox
Shelby C., Mintonye Elementary School, Teacher: Lori Frauhiger

2014 Winners:

Sofia A., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds
Allison O., Michigan City High School, Teacher: Krissy Freitag
Taylor D., Central Middle International School, Teacher: Mary Page
Brady H., Royerton Elementary School, Teacher: Deb Christopher
Diabolique R., Scott Middle School, Teacher: Beth Hobbs
Kris S., Our Lady of Lourdes, Teacher: Rita Bond
Yamilet M., Jonathan Jennings School #109, Teacher: Patty Reeves
Mike R., Morgan Township Middle/High School, Teacher: Pam Buckley
Wafaa A., Honey Creek Middle School, Teacher: Mrs. Cox
Jonathan S., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds
Indiyah B., Royerton Elementary School, Teacher: Maryann Foltz
Owen S., Our Lady of Lourdes, Teacher: Rita Bond

2013 Winners:

Tyler H., Zionsville West Middle School, Teacher: Stacy Behrens
Mary S., Zionsville West Middle School, Teacher: Stacey Behrens
Tim B., Central Middle International School, Teacher: Mary Page
Brooke W., Kokomo High School, Teacher: Lisa Ellison
Lauren H., Central Middle International School, Teacher: Mary Page
Daniel F., Zionsville West Middle School, Teacher: Stacy Behrens
Phoenix J., Central Middle International School, Teacher: Mary Page
Spencer W., Kokomo High School, Teacher: Lisa Ellison
Taylor K., Kokomo High School, Teacher: Lisa Ellison
Lucia C., Morgan Township Jr/Sr High School, Teacher: Pam Buckley
Joseph M., Morgan Township Jr/Sr High School, Teacher: Pam Buckley
Tiana M., Kokomo High School, Teacher: Lisa Ellison
Ranger K., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds
Colette C., Mintonye Elementary School, Teacher: Mrs. Frauhiger

Meredith N., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds
Clare K., St. Joseph Grade School, Teacher: Joan Kraska
Hanna M., Mintonye Elementary School, Teacher: Mrs. Frauhiger

Jakob F., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds
Shelby B., Yorktown Elementary School, Teacher: Shanan Riegle
Claire C., St. Joseph Grade School, Teacher: Joan Kraska
Shreenidih S., Cumberland Elementary School, Teacher: Cheryl Trombley
Kylei C., Royerton Elementary School, Teacher: Deb Christopher
Claire H., St. Simon the Apostle, Teacher: Rena Becher
Maya K., St. Joseph Grade School, Teacher: Joan Kraska

2012 Winners:

Hannah G., Honeycreek Middle School, Teacher: Mandi Cox
Dana J., Zionsville West Middle School, Teacher: Stacey Behrens
Clare A., St. Simon the Apostle, Teacher: Rena Becher
Brady G., St. Joseph Grade School, Teacher: Joan Kraska
Elissa M., Our Lady of Lourdes, Teacher: Rita Bond
Lauren H., International School at Central Middle School, Teacher: Mary Page
Lucia S., St. Joseph Grade School, Teacher: Joan Kraska
Katherine H., Zionsville West Middle School, Teacher: Stacey Behrens
Jaylynn H., Yorktown Elementary School, Teacher: Shanan Riegle
Sara G., Tipton Elementary School, Teacher: Shari Cottingham
Mac A., Our Lady of Lourdes, Teacher: Rita Bond
Georgia G., Happy Hollow Elementary School, Teacher: Katie Dodds

 






pig


Art Contest Sponsors